Story: Difference between revisions

From fractalthorns wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Prrrki
m fixed some records
imported>Prrrki
→‎Llokin: added chapter 16
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_iii virtues iii] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_iii virtues iii] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=repentance repentance]
|-
|-
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_ii interviews ii] (mentioned)
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_ii interviews ii] (mentioned)
Line 98: Line 100:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=end_of_a_journey end of a journey]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=end_of_a_journey end of a journey]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=repentance repentance]
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 104: Line 108:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[ZEHAL]]
! [[ZEHAL]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=being_forgotten being forgotten] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=i_made_a_friend i made a friend] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=i_made_a_friend i made a friend] (mentioned)
Line 119: Line 125:
<div style=display:inline-table>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[AEMIL]]
! * [[AEMIL]]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_ii virtues ii]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_ii virtues ii]
Line 151: Line 157:
<div style=display:inline-table>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[LOXXE]]
! * [[LOXXE]]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_i virtues i]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_i virtues i]
Line 186: Line 192:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[VETTE]]
! [[VETTE]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning]
Line 212: Line 220:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[MELLI]]
! [[MELLI]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dark_whispers dark whispers]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dark_whispers dark whispers]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii] (mentioned)
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 262: Line 274:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=exfiltration exfiltration]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=exfiltration exfiltration]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_i goodbyes i] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning] (mentioned)
Line 274: Line 282:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dark_whispers dark whispers]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dark_whispers dark whispers]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_i goodbyes i] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=only_ashes_to_rule only ashes to rule] (mentioned)
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 287: Line 301:
<div style=display:inline-table>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[ROMAL]]
! * [[ROMAL]]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=compromises_i compromises i]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=compromises_i compromises i]
Line 298: Line 312:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
Line 312: Line 328:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=decimation decimation] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=decimation decimation] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=only_ashes_to_rule only ashes to rule]
|-
|-
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] (mentioned)
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] (mentioned)
Line 332: Line 350:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[ELLAI]]
! [[ELLAI]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=being_forgotten being forgotten]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=starseeking starseeking]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=starseeking starseeking]
Line 344: Line 364:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[MEAZS]]
! [[MEAZS]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=being_forgotten being forgotten]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=starseeking starseeking]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=starseeking starseeking]
Line 356: Line 378:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=not_weakness not weakness] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=not_weakness not weakness] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_true_king the true king]
|-
|-
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] (mentioned)
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] (mentioned)
Line 387: Line 411:
<div style=display:inline-table>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[EVJAR]]
! * [[EVJAR]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty]
Line 396: Line 422:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=end_of_a_journey end of a journey]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=end_of_a_journey end of a journey]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=only_ashes_to_rule only ashes to rule]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=repentance repentance]
|-
|-
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i]
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i]
Line 460: Line 490:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[MALDA]]
! [[MALDA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=weathered_through_doubt weathered through doubt]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
Line 468: Line 500:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[MIKIL]]
! [[MIKIL]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty] (mentioned)
Line 592: Line 626:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_iii virtues iii]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=virtues_iii virtues iii]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[HAGAZ]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=weathered_through_doubt weathered through doubt]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[VANJE]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=weathered_through_doubt weathered through doubt]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[KARUS]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=weathered_through_doubt weathered through doubt]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[VESES]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[KIERA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[NDEJA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=weathered_through_doubt weathered through doubt]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[NDEJA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:55, 23 August 2023

The story so far

Welcome to our best approximation of the story, but in a format that follows each character's path rather than the "semi-chronological" style that doughbyte is presented in. The goal of this collection is to help better understand who each character is, without having to dig through all the records to get the answers. These will be organized by iteration to help separate large chunks of story, but due to the inherent nature of doughbyte there will be irregularities. Characters with an asterisk (*) have an uncertain timeline, and thus their records may be out of order. Links with a dagger (†) take place in an unusual time period, iteration, or other circumstance that the character would not normally be able to be in. This makes a continuous timeline difficult.

209151

* VERCE
the dark
endless night
music and meter and rhyme
VERDE
revolutionary discovery
jealous pigments
VIBRA
bit of a shame
interviews i
interviews ii
VERTI
the sun sets
marked stone

265404

Llokin

SILLH
virtues ii
discovery
canopy ii (mentioned)
canopy iii
canopy iv
commands
dejil's daughter (mentioned)
the fifth deity
canopy v (mentioned)
loose ends (mentioned)
end of a journey
virtues iii (mentioned)
repentance
interviews ii (mentioned)
DZUNE
discovery (mentioned)
canopy ii (mentioned)
canopy iii (mentioned)
commands (mentioned)
the fifth deity
canopy v (mentioned)
end of a journey
repentance
ZEHAL
being forgotten (mentioned)
i made a friend (mentioned)
lucky (mentioned)
obituary (mentioned)
starseeking (mentioned)
the historian (mentioned)
* AEMIL
virtues ii
piece of firebark
canopy i
canopy ii
canopy iii
canopy iv
canopy v
commands (mentioned)
dejil's daughter (mentioned)
through rockthorn
end of a journey (mentioned)
interviews i
interviews ii
* LOXXE
virtues i
virtues ii
piece of firebark
canopy i
canopy ii
canopy iii
canopy v
dejil's daughter
nothing without its price (mentioned)
loose ends (mentioned)
through rockthorn
virtues iii
interviews i (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
VETTE
dreams of sunlight
warning
lost and found
dark whispers
goodbyes i (mentioned)
goodbyes ii
secret agents (mentioned)
the historian (mentioned)
commands
the fifth deity
end of a journey
MELLI
dreams of sunlight
warning (mentioned)
dark whispers
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
KIRII
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
goodbyes i
secret agents
just in time
METIS
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
goodbyes i (mentioned)
secret agents
just in time
LOTUS
compromises i
compromises ii
halls of sculpture
exfiltration
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
secret agents (mentioned)
dark whispers
goodbyes i (mentioned)
goodbyes ii
only ashes to rule (mentioned)
DZANE
minehead
* ROMAL
compromises i
compromises ii
exfiltration
goodbyes i
goodbyes ii
waiting to die
the historian (mentioned)
demonstration of spirit
just in time
meant to be found
loose ends
end of a journey
decimation (mentioned)
only ashes to rule
interviews i (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
JAKAL
starseeking
demonstration of spirit
ELLAI
being forgotten
starseeking
the historian (mentioned)
demonstration of spirit
MEAZS
being forgotten
starseeking
the historian (mentioned)
demonstration of spirit
what they deserve
decimation (mentioned)
not weakness (mentioned)
the true king
interviews i (mentioned)
JAELA
compromises i
compromises ii
exfiltration
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
meant to be found
TIMUR
meant to be found
* EVJAR
waiting to die
loyalty
meant to be found
loose ends
end of a journey
only ashes to rule
repentance
interviews i
interviews ii
HEKAE
compromises ii
exfiltration (mentioned)
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
halls of sculpture
NIMEA
loose ends
KHYEL
compromises i
compromises ii
exfiltration
ARILI
virtues ii
canopy_v (mentioned)
KEZSE
canopy_v (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
MALDA
weathered through doubt
the historian (mentioned)
MIKIL
waiting to die
loyalty (mentioned)
interviews i (mentioned)
AERIS
compromises ii
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
SHAEL
through rockthorn
KAEZA
through rockthorn
LEZSE
not weakness
REAME
not weakness
KRYTA
goodbyes i
TEKAL
threads
virtues i
virtues iii (mentioned)
MEDZA
threads (mentioned)
KAELI
virtues i
LLEMA
virtues i
interviews ii (mentioned)
SELTE
virtues ii
KAVUK
virtues iii
TEZEL
virtues iii
RIMII
virtues iii


HAGAZ
weathered through doubt
VANJE
weathered through doubt
KARUS
weathered through doubt
VESES
waiting to die
KIERA
waiting to die
NDEJA
weathered through doubt
NDEJA
dreams of sunlight