Story: Difference between revisions

From fractalthorns wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Prrrki
m →‎Llokin: spacing
imported>Prrrki
→‎Llokin: finished llokin
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=warning warning]
Line 206: Line 208:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=secret_agents secret agents] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=secret_agents secret agents] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=commands commands]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=commands commands]
Line 286: Line 286:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=only_ashes_to_rule only ashes to rule] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=only_ashes_to_rule only ashes to rule] (mentioned)
Line 306: Line 308:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=compromises_i compromises ii]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=compromises_i compromises ii]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=exfiltration exfiltration]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=exfiltration exfiltration]
Line 314: Line 318:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_historian the historian] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=demonstration_of_spirit demonstration of spirit]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=demonstration_of_spirit demonstration of spirit]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=just_in_time just in time]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=just_in_time just in time]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty] (mentioned)
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=what_was_meant_to_be_found meant to be found]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=what_was_meant_to_be_found meant to be found]
Line 396: Line 402:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=goodbyes_ii goodbyes ii] (mentioned)
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=what_was_meant_to_be_found meant to be found]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=what_was_meant_to_be_found meant to be found]
Line 414: Line 422:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty]
Line 502: Line 512:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=waiting_to_die waiting to die]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty] (mentioned)
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=loyalty loyalty] (mentioned)
Line 682: Line 694:
|-
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=dreams_of_sunlight dreams of sunlight]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[VAEJA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=rites rites]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[JERGH]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=rites rites]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
! [[RUTHA]]
|-
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=life_will_change life will change]
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 15:43, 23 August 2023

The story so far

Welcome to our best approximation of the story, but in a format that follows each character's path rather than the "semi-chronological" style that doughbyte is presented in. The goal of this collection is to help better understand who each character is, without having to dig through all the records to get the answers. These will be organized by iteration to help separate large chunks of story, but due to the inherent nature of doughbyte there will be irregularities. Characters with an asterisk (*) have an uncertain timeline, and thus their records may be out of order. Links with a dagger (†) take place in an unusual time period, iteration, or other circumstance that the character would not normally be able to be in. This makes a continuous timeline difficult.

209151

* VERCE
the dark
endless night
music and meter and rhyme
VERDE
revolutionary discovery
jealous pigments
VIBRA
bit of a shame
interviews i
interviews ii
VERTI
the sun sets
marked stone

265404

Llokin

SILLH
virtues ii
discovery
canopy ii (mentioned)
canopy iii
canopy iv
commands
dejil's daughter (mentioned)
the fifth deity
canopy v (mentioned)
loose ends (mentioned)
end of a journey
virtues iii (mentioned)
repentance
interviews ii (mentioned)
DZUNE
discovery (mentioned)
canopy ii (mentioned)
canopy iii (mentioned)
commands (mentioned)
the fifth deity
canopy v (mentioned)
end of a journey
repentance
ZEHAL
being forgotten (mentioned)
i made a friend (mentioned)
lucky (mentioned)
obituary (mentioned)
starseeking (mentioned)
the historian (mentioned)
* AEMIL
virtues ii
piece of firebark
canopy i
canopy ii
canopy iii
canopy iv
canopy v
commands (mentioned)
dejil's daughter (mentioned)
through rockthorn
end of a journey (mentioned)
interviews i
interviews ii
* LOXXE
virtues i
virtues ii
piece of firebark
canopy i
canopy ii
canopy iii
canopy v
dejil's daughter
nothing without its price (mentioned)
loose ends (mentioned)
through rockthorn
virtues iii
interviews i (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
VETTE
dreams of sunlight
the historian (mentioned)
warning
lost and found
dark whispers
goodbyes i (mentioned)
goodbyes ii
secret agents (mentioned)
commands
the fifth deity
end of a journey
MELLI
dreams of sunlight
warning (mentioned)
dark whispers
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
KIRII
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
goodbyes i
secret agents
just in time
METIS
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
goodbyes i (mentioned)
secret agents
just in time
LOTUS
compromises i
compromises ii
halls of sculpture
exfiltration
warning (mentioned)
lost and found
secret agents (mentioned)
dark whispers
goodbyes i (mentioned)
goodbyes ii
life will change
only ashes to rule (mentioned)
DZANE
minehead
* ROMAL
compromises i
compromises ii
the historian (mentioned)
exfiltration
goodbyes i
goodbyes ii
waiting to die
demonstration of spirit
just in time
life will change
loyalty (mentioned)
meant to be found
loose ends
end of a journey
decimation (mentioned)
only ashes to rule
interviews i (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
JAKAL
starseeking
demonstration of spirit
ELLAI
being forgotten
starseeking
the historian (mentioned)
demonstration of spirit
MEAZS
being forgotten
starseeking
the historian (mentioned)
demonstration of spirit
what they deserve
decimation (mentioned)
not weakness (mentioned)
the true king
interviews i (mentioned)
JAELA
compromises i
compromises ii
exfiltration
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
life will change
meant to be found
TIMUR
meant to be found
* EVJAR
waiting to die
life will change
loyalty
meant to be found
loose ends
end of a journey
only ashes to rule
repentance
interviews i
interviews ii
HEKAE
compromises ii
exfiltration (mentioned)
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
halls of sculpture
NIMEA
loose ends
KHYEL
compromises i
compromises ii
exfiltration
ARILI
virtues ii
canopy_v (mentioned)
KEZSE
canopy_v (mentioned)
interviews ii (mentioned)
MALDA
weathered through doubt
the historian (mentioned)
MIKIL
waiting to die
life will change
loyalty (mentioned)
interviews i (mentioned)
AERIS
compromises ii
goodbyes ii (mentioned)
SHAEL
through rockthorn
KAEZA
through rockthorn
LEZSE
not weakness
REAME
not weakness
KRYTA
goodbyes i
TEKAL
threads
virtues i
virtues iii (mentioned)
MEDZA
threads (mentioned)
KAELI
virtues i
LLEMA
virtues i
interviews ii (mentioned)
SELTE
virtues ii
KAVUK
virtues iii
TEZEL
virtues iii
RIMII
virtues iii
HAGAZ
weathered through doubt
VANJE
weathered through doubt
KARUS
weathered through doubt
VESES
waiting to die
KIERA
waiting to die
NDEJA
weathered through doubt
SENNA
dreams of sunlight
VAEJA
rites
JERGH
rites
RUTHA
life will change