Story: Difference between revisions
imported>Prrrki m fixed link |
imported>Prrrki added chapter 18 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=music_and_meter_and_rhyme music and meter and rhyme] | | [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=music_and_meter_and_rhyme music and meter and rhyme] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=verses verses] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=though_strangers though strangers] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=somehow_i_knew somehow i knew] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=jealous_pigments jealous pigments] | | [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=jealous_pigments jealous pigments] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=afterlife afterlife] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=though_strangers though strangers] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=somehow_i_knew somehow i knew] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=bit_of_a_shame bit of a shame] | | [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=bit_of_a_shame bit of a shame] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=afterlife afterlife] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=verses verses] (mentioned) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=though_strangers though strangers] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=somehow_i_knew somehow i knew] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] | | † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=interviews_i interviews i] | ||
| Line 1,116: | Line 1,136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_hive_queen the hive queen] | | † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=the_hive_queen the hive queen] | ||
|- | |||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=somehow_i_knew somehow i knew] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=heaven_and_hell heaven and hell] | | † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=heaven_and_hell heaven and hell] | ||
| Line 1,160: | Line 1,182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=abandonment_protocol abandonment protocol] (mentioned) | | [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=abandonment_protocol abandonment protocol] (mentioned) | ||
|- | |||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=they_are_not_alive they are not alive] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 1,203: | Line 1,227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=abandonment_protocol abandonment protocol] (mentioned) | | [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=abandonment_protocol abandonment protocol] (mentioned) | ||
|- | |||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=though_strangers though strangers] | |||
|- | |||
| † [https://doughbyte.com/art/?show=somehow_i_knew somehow i knew] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 10 December 2023
The story so far
Welcome to our best approximation of the story, but in a format that follows each character's path rather than the "semi-chronological" style that doughbyte is presented in. The goal of this collection is to help better understand who each character is, without having to dig through all the records to get the answers. These will be organized by iteration to help separate large chunks of story, but due to the inherent nature of doughbyte there will be irregularities. Characters with an asterisk (*) have an uncertain timeline, and thus their records may be out of order. Links with a dagger (†) take place in an unusual time period, iteration, or other circumstance that the character would not normally be able to be in. This makes a continuous timeline difficult.
209151
| VIBRA |
|---|
| bit of a shame |
| afterlife |
| verses (mentioned) |
| though strangers |
| somehow i knew |
| † interviews i |
| † interviews ii |
265404
Llokin
| SILLH |
|---|
| virtues ii |
| discovery |
| canopy ii (mentioned) |
| canopy iii |
| canopy iv |
| commands |
| dejil's daughter (mentioned) |
| the fifth deity |
| canopy v (mentioned) |
| loose ends (mentioned) |
| end of a journey |
| virtues iii (mentioned) |
| repentance |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| DZUNE |
|---|
| discovery (mentioned) |
| canopy ii (mentioned) |
| canopy iii (mentioned) |
| commands (mentioned) |
| the fifth deity |
| canopy v (mentioned) |
| end of a journey |
| repentance |
| ZEHAL |
|---|
| being forgotten (mentioned) |
| i made a friend (mentioned) |
| lucky (mentioned) |
| obituary (mentioned) |
| starseeking (mentioned) |
| the historian (mentioned) |
| * AEMIL |
|---|
| virtues ii |
| piece of firebark |
| canopy i |
| canopy ii |
| canopy iii |
| canopy iv |
| canopy v |
| commands (mentioned) |
| dejil's daughter (mentioned) |
| through rockthorn |
| end of a journey (mentioned) |
| † interviews i |
| † interviews ii |
| * LOXXE |
|---|
| virtues i |
| virtues ii |
| piece of firebark |
| canopy i |
| canopy ii |
| canopy iii |
| canopy v |
| dejil's daughter |
| nothing without its price (mentioned) |
| loose ends (mentioned) |
| through rockthorn |
| virtues iii |
| † interviews i (mentioned) |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| VETTE |
|---|
| dreams of sunlight |
| the historian (mentioned) |
| warning |
| lost and found |
| dark whispers |
| goodbyes i (mentioned) |
| goodbyes ii |
| secret agents (mentioned) |
| commands |
| the fifth deity |
| end of a journey |
| MELLI |
|---|
| dreams of sunlight |
| warning (mentioned) |
| dark whispers |
| goodbyes ii (mentioned) |
| KIRII |
|---|
| warning (mentioned) |
| lost and found |
| goodbyes i |
| secret agents |
| just in time |
| METIS |
|---|
| warning (mentioned) |
| lost and found |
| goodbyes i (mentioned) |
| secret agents |
| just in time |
| LOTUS |
|---|
| compromises i |
| compromises ii |
| halls of sculpture |
| exfiltration |
| warning (mentioned) |
| lost and found |
| secret agents (mentioned) |
| dark whispers |
| goodbyes i (mentioned) |
| goodbyes ii |
| life will change |
| only ashes to rule (mentioned) |
| * ROMAL |
|---|
| compromises i |
| compromises ii |
| the historian (mentioned) |
| exfiltration |
| goodbyes i |
| goodbyes ii |
| waiting to die |
| demonstration of spirit |
| just in time |
| life will change |
| loyalty (mentioned) |
| meant to be found |
| loose ends |
| end of a journey |
| decimation (mentioned) |
| only ashes to rule |
| † interviews i (mentioned) |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| MEAZS |
|---|
| being forgotten |
| starseeking |
| the historian (mentioned) |
| demonstration of spirit |
| what they deserve |
| decimation (mentioned) |
| not weakness (mentioned) |
| the true king |
| † interviews i (mentioned) |
| JAELA |
|---|
| compromises i |
| compromises ii |
| exfiltration |
| goodbyes ii (mentioned) |
| life will change |
| meant to be found |
| * EVJAR |
|---|
| waiting to die |
| life will change |
| loyalty |
| meant to be found |
| loose ends |
| end of a journey |
| only ashes to rule |
| repentance |
| † interviews i |
| † interviews ii |
| HEKAE |
|---|
| compromises ii |
| exfiltration (mentioned) |
| goodbyes ii (mentioned) |
| halls of sculpture |
| ARILI |
|---|
| virtues ii |
| canopy_v (mentioned) |
| KEZSE |
|---|
| canopy_v (mentioned) |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| MALDA |
|---|
| weathered through doubt |
| the historian (mentioned) |
| MIKIL |
|---|
| waiting to die |
| life will change |
| loyalty (mentioned) |
| † interviews i (mentioned) |
| AERIS |
|---|
| compromises ii |
| goodbyes ii (mentioned) |
| TEKAL |
|---|
| threads |
| virtues i |
| virtues iii (mentioned) |
| LLEMA |
|---|
| virtues i |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
Chevrin
| MEFET |
|---|
| losing a brother |
| reservoir |
| council (mentioned) |
| what they deserve (mentioned) |
| * AURAK |
|---|
| concern |
| losing a brother |
| reservoir |
| scribe (mentioned) |
| council (mentioned) |
| lucky (mentioned) |
| obituary (mentioned) |
| what they deserve |
| decimation (mentioned) |
| glacier i (mentioned) |
| glacier ii (mentioned) |
| the true king (mentioned) |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| IGLAS |
|---|
| reservoir |
| council |
| scribe (mentioned) |
| dejil's daughter (mentioned) |
| decimation |
| not weakness |
| the true king |
| † interviews i |
| † interviews ii |
| MEFET |
|---|
| losing a brother |
| reservoir |
| council (mentioned) |
| decimation |
| * WARES |
|---|
| the genius of the summit |
| losing a brother |
| reservoir |
| council |
| scribe (mentioned) |
| nothing without its price (mentioned) |
| providence (mentioned) |
| what they deserve (mentioned) |
| dejil's daughter |
| virtues iii (mentioned) |
| only ashes to rule |
| decimation (mentioned) |
| † interviews ii (mentioned) |
| NERAN |
|---|
| reservoir |
| council |
| what they deserve (mentioned) |
| decimation |
| * CASEI |
|---|
| concern |
| losing a brother |
| i made a friend |
| lucky |
| obituary |
| starseeking |
| what they deserve (mentioned) |
| the historian |
| providence |
| COLUS |
|---|
| scribe |
| nothing without its price |
| providence (mentioned) |
| † interviews i |
| † interviews ii |
| ERISS |
|---|
| nothing without its price (mentioned) |
| WEHAN |
|---|
| providence (mentioned) |
| FENAN |
|---|
| providence (mentioned) |
768220
| EMBER |
|---|
| there it remains |
| death itself |
| † from a distance (mentioned) |
| † fruits of chaos |
| † deep hyperspace |
| † abandonment protocol |
| OCHRE |
|---|
| timeplace |
| death itself |
| † from a distance (mentioned) |
768221
| * NYXEM |
|---|
| commencement |
| liftoff |
| little box |
| eight (mentioned) |
| the wanderer |
| pulse (mentioned) |
| † the hive queen |
| † somehow i knew |
| † heaven and hell |
| † the genius of the summit |
| † reservoir (mentioned) |
| † concern (mentioned) |
| † losing a brother (mentioned) |
| † i made a friend (mentioned) |
| † lucky (mentioned) |
| † obituary (mentioned) |
| † council (mentioned) |
| † scribe (mentioned) |
| † nothing without its price (mentioned) |
| † what they deserve (mentioned) |
| † decimation (mentioned) |
| † glacier i (mentioned) |
| † glacier ii |
| † not weakness (mentioned) |
| † the true king (mentioned) |
| † providence (mentioned) |
| † fruits of chaos (mentioned) |
| interviews i (mentioned) |
| interviews ii (mentioned) |
| abandonment protocol (mentioned) |
| † they are not alive |
| IOGOS |
|---|
| commencement (mentioned) |
| liftoff |
| little box |
| eight (mentioned) |
| pulse |
| seven hundred days |
| deep hyperspace |
| abandonment protocol |
| RHOMB |
|---|
| commencement (mentioned) |
| liftoff (mentioned) |
| little box (mentioned) |
| eight |
| the wanderer |
| seven hundred days (mentioned) |
| deep hyperspace |
| abandonment protocol (mentioned) |
| † though strangers |
| † somehow i knew |
| OEREC |
|---|
| liftoff |
| the wanderer |
| pulse |
| seven hundred days |
| deep hyperspace |
| interviews i |
| interviews ii |
| abandonment protocol |